Poland Seventh Division 2000/01

Klasa B (7th division, group Czŕstochowa, subgroup Lubliniec)

Special thanks to úukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Ligota Wo╝nicka              22 19  1  2 107- 20  58 10  1  0 63- 7  9  0  2 44-13
 2.Rybak Ciasna              r  22 17  4  1  81- 22  55 11  0  0 47- 7  6  4  1 34-15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.LZS Hadra                    22 13  1  8  78- 48  40  9  0  2 61-24  4  1  6 17-24
 4.P│omie˝ Borowe               22 10  3  9  56- 47  33  7  2  2 33-18  3  1  7 23-29
 5.Ma│apanew Kuczˇw             22  9  5  8  59- 53  32  6  2  3 36-19  3  3  5 23-34
 6.B│ŕkitni Herby            r  22  8  6  8  53- 54  30  4  4  3 29-25  4  2  5 24-29  [ 2  1  1  0  3- 2  4]
 7.Zieloni Molna                22  9  3 10  42- 61  30  6  2  3 27-24  3  1  7 15-37  [ 2  0  1  1  2- 3  1]
 8.Unia Lisowice                22  9  2 11  57- 69  29  5  2  4 34-30  4  0  7 23-39
 9.Wyzwolenie Gwo╝dziany        22  6  4 12  38- 54  22  5  1  5 25-28  1  3  7 13-26  [ 2  1  1  0  2- 0  4]
10.LZS Droniowice               22  6  4 12  25- 61  22  3  3  5 11-19  3  1  7 14-42  [ 2  0  1  1  0- 2  1]
11.P│omie˝ Przystaj˝            22  4  5 13  39- 88  17  3  2  6 20-29  1  3  7 19-59
12.Ruch Kochanowice             22  3  0 19  33- 91   9  2  0  9 16-36  1  0 10 17-55

[*] P│omie˝ Przystaj˝ moved from Olesno group.
[*] Pludry moved to Opole group.

Round 1 [Aug 12-13]
Hadra            6-4 Borowe
Kochanowice      1-4 Ligota W.
Herby            4-4 Droniowice
Kuczˇw           1-1 Ciasna
Molna            3-2 Lisowice
Gwo╝dziany       3-3 Przystaj˝         [switched home/away teams]

Round 2 [Aug 19-20]
Borowe           1-0 Gwo╝dziany
Lisowice         3-3 Przystaj˝
Ciasna           4-0 Molna
Droniowice       2-2 Kuczˇw
Ligota W.        4-0 Herby
Hadra           14-1 Kochanowice

Round 3 [Aug 26-27]
Kochanowice      0-4 Borowe
Herby            1-2 Hadra
Kuczˇw           3-1 Ligota W.
Molna            2-4 Droniowice
Przystaj˝        3-3 Ciasna
Gwo╝dziany       4-5 Lisowice

Round 4 [Sep 2-3]
Borowe           3-0 Lisowice
Ciasna           4-1 Gwo╝dziany
Droniowice       5-1 Przystaj˝
Ligota W.        5-1 Molna
Hadra            1-3 Kuczˇw
Kochanowice      1-4 Herby

Round 5 [Sep 9-10]
Herby            4-3 Borowe
Kuczˇw           5-0 Kochanowice
Molna            3-1 Hadra
Przystaj˝        1-3 Ligota W.
Gwo╝dziany       2-0 Droniowice
Lisowice         1-2 Ciasna

Round 6 [Sep 16-17]
Borowe           2-2 Ciasna
Droniowice       0-3 Lisowice
Ligota W.        6-0 Gwo╝dziany
Hadra            4-1 Przystaj˝
Kochanowice      2-3 Molna
Herby            3-3 Kuczˇw

Round 7 [Sep 23-24]
Kuczˇw           4-3 Borowe
Molna            1-1 Herby
Przystaj˝        4-2 Kochanowice
Hadra            2-1 Gwo╝dziany        [switched home/away teams]
Lisowice         2-3 Ligota W.
Ciasna           6-0 Droniowice

Round 8 [Sep 30-Oct 1]
Borowe           0-1 Droniowice
Ligota W.        2-2 Ciasna
Hadra            9-1 Lisowice
Kochanowice      2-1 Gwo╝dziany
Herby            2-2 Przystaj˝
Kuczˇw           9-3 Molna

Round 9 [Oct 7-8]
Molna            2-2 Borowe
Kuczˇw           7-3 Przystaj˝         [switched home/away teams]
Gwo╝dziany       4-2 Herby
Lisowice         4-9 Kochanowice
Ciasna           3-0 Hadra
Droniowice       0-4 Ligota W.

Round 10 [Oct 14-15]
Borowe           1-9 Ligota W.
Hadra            3-1 Droniowice
Kochanowice      1-4 Ciasna
Herby            9-1 Lisowice
Kuczˇw           2-4 Gwo╝dziany
Molna            5-3 Przystaj˝

Round 11 [Oct 21-22]
Borowe           8-0 Przystaj˝         [switched home/away teams]
Gwo╝dziany       0-2 Molna
Lisowice         4-4 Kuczˇw
Ciasna           5-2 Herby
Droniowice       1-0 Kochanowice
Ligota W.        7-0 Hadra

Round 12 [Mar 31-Apr 1]
Borowe           2-1 Hadra
Ligota W.        9-2 Kochanowice
Droniowice       1-0 Herby
Ciasna           3-1 Kuczˇw
Lisowice         2-1 Molna
Przystaj˝        2-2 Gwo╝dziany        [switched home/away teams]

Round 13 [Apr 7-8]
Gwo╝dziany       1-0 Borowe
Przystaj˝        2-5 Lisowice
Molna            0-6 Ciasna
Kuczˇw           3-0 Droniowice
Herby            0-5 Ligota W.
Kochanowice      0-4 Hadra

Round 14 [Apr 21-22]
Borowe           4-1 Kochanowice
Hadra            7-4 Herby
Ligota W.        4-1 Kuczˇw
Droniowice       1-1 Molna
Ciasna          12-0 Przystaj˝
Lisowice         4-2 Gwo╝dziany

Round 15 [Apr 28-29]
Lisowice         5-1 Borowe
Gwo╝dziany       0-5 Ciasna
Przystaj˝        3-1 Droniowice
Molna            0-2 Ligota W.
Kuczˇw           1-1 Hadra
Herby            3-0 Kochanowice

Round 16 [May 5-6]
Borowe           2-2 Herby
Kochanowice      1-3 Kuczˇw
Hadra            8-0 Molna
Ligota W.        9-0 Przystaj˝
Droniowice       0-0 Gwo╝dziany
Ciasna           2-1 Lisowice

Round 17 [May 12-13]
Ciasna           5-1 Borowe
Lisowice         4-0 Droniowice
Gwo╝dziany       0-6 Ligota W.
Przystaj˝        1-3 Hadra
Molna            3-0 Kochanowice       [wo, was 1-1]
Kuczˇw           1-2 Herby

Round 18 [May 19-20]
Borowe           6-1 Kuczˇw
Herby            2-1 Molna
Kochanowice      1-3 Przystaj˝
Gwo╝dziany       3-1 Hadra
Ligota W.        2-1 Lisowice
Droniowice       1-4 Ciasna

Round 19 [May 26-27]
Droniowice       0-2 Borowe
Ciasna           1-0 Ligota W.
Lisowice         3-2 Hadra
Gwo╝dziany       6-1 Kochanowice
Przystaj˝        1-4 Herby
Molna            5-1 Kuczˇw

Round 20 [Jun 2-3]
Borowe           4-1 Molna
Przystaj˝        3-1 Kuczˇw
Herby            0-0 Gwo╝dziany
Kochanowice      5-3 Lisowice
Hadra            3-1 Ciasna
Ligota W.       13-0 Droniowice

Round 21 [Jun 10]
Ligota W.        2-0 Borowe
Droniowice       0-2 Hadra
Ciasna           2-1 Kochanowice
Lisowice         2-3 Herby
Gwo╝dziany       2-3 Kuczˇw
Przystaj˝        0-2 Molna

Round 22 [Jun 17]
Przystaj˝        0-3 Borowe            [wo, was 3-2]
Molna            3-2 Gwo╝dziany
Kuczˇw           0-1 Lisowice
Herby            1-4 Ciasna
Kochanowice      2-3 Droniowice
Hadra            4-7 Ligota W.

Table:

 1.Ligota Wo╝nicka              22 19  1  2 107- 20  58 10  1  0 63- 7  9  0  2 44-13
 2.Rybak Ciasna              r  22 17  4  1  81- 22  55 11  0  0 47- 7  6  4  1 34-15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.LZS Hadra                    22 13  1  8  78- 48  40  9  0  2 61-24  4  1  6 17-24
 4.P│omie˝ Borowe               22 10  3  9  56- 47  33  7  2  2 33-18  3  1  7 23-29
 5.Ma│apanew Kuczˇw             22  9  5  8  59- 53  32  6  2  3 36-19  3  3  5 23-34
 6.B│ŕkitni Herby            r  22  8  6  8  53- 54  30  4  4  3 29-25  4  2  5 24-29  [ 2  1  1  0  3- 2  4]
 7.Zieloni Molna                22  9  3 10  42- 61  30  6  2  3 27-24  3  1  7 15-37  [ 2  0  1  1  2- 3  1]
 8.Unia Lisowice                22  9  2 11  57- 69  29  5  2  4 34-30  4  0  7 23-39
 9.Wyzwolenie Gwo╝dziany        22  6  4 12  38- 54  22  5  1  5 25-28  1  3  7 13-26  [ 2  1  1  0  2- 0  4]
10.LZS Droniowice               22  6  4 12  25- 61  22  3  3  5 11-19  3  1  7 14-42  [ 2  0  1  1  0- 2  1]
11.P│omie˝ Przystaj˝            22  4  5 13  39- 88  17  3  2  6 20-29  1  3  7 19-59
12.Ruch Kochanowice             22  3  0 19  33- 91   9  2  0  9 16-36  1  0 10 17-55

[*] P│omie˝ Przystaj˝ moved from Olesno group.
[*] Pludry moved to Opole group.

History.