Poland Fourth Division 2000/01

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Mazowsze I, subgroup south-east)

Table:

 1.Mazur Karczew                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Błonianka Błonie          p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Broń Radom                p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Siedlce                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Szydłowianka Szydłowiec       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wilga Garwolin                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Piaseczno                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orkan Sochaczew               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   RKS Ursus (Warszawa)          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   AZS AWF Warszawa              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Video Ciepielów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Podlasie Sokołów Podlaski     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Korona Góra Kalwaria          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Piastów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazowsze Grójec               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Wicher Pogoń I Grodzisk Maz. changed name to Pogoń Grodzisk Maz.

Note: Mazowsze Grójec, Pogoń Siedlce, Szydłowianka Szydłowiec, Podlasie
      Sokołów Podlaski, Wilga Garwolin, Video Ciepielów moved from
      Radom and Siedlce group.
Note: Błonianka Błonie (Warszawa) and Broń Radom (Radom) won promotion
      directly from the league position in the previous season.
Note: Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki moved from Siedlce
      group after winning a play-off.
Note: Orkan Sochaczew moved from Skierniewice group
      after winning a play-off.
Note: AZS AWF Warszawa withdrew in the half of the season.

Play-offs before the season:
Orkan Sochaczew              2-0 5-2 Żyrardowianka Żyrardów
Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki     1-0 1-2 Kosovia Kosów Lacki

They were representing:
Orkan Sochaczew - 4th level outsider
Żyrardowianka Żyrardów - 5th level Skierniewice
Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki - 4th level outsider
Kosovia Kosów Lacki - 5th level Siedlce

Round 1 [Aug 12]
Mazur            2-0 Olimpia
Błonianka        3-3 Mazowsze
Broń             2-0 Piast
Pogoń S.         5-1 Mazovia
Szydłowianka     3-1 Korona
Wilga            0-1 Podlasie
Piaseczno        1-3 Video
Orkan            0-0 Pogoń G.
Ursus             -  AZS AWF           [1-5, Sep 13]

Round 2 [Aug 15]
Olimpia           -  AZS AWF           [3-0, Aug 23]
Pogoń G.         4-0 Ursus
Video            3-1 Orkan
Podlasie         1-5 Piaseczno
Korona           2-0 Wilga
Mazovia          0-2 Szydłowianka
Piast            0-4 Pogoń S.
Mazowsze         0-1 Broń
Mazur            1-1 Błonianka

Round 3 [Aug 19-20]
Błonianka        1-2 Olimpia
Broń             5-1 Mazur
Pogoń S.         0-0 Mazowsze
Szydłowianka     1-1 Piast
Wilga            8-0 Mazovia
Piaseczno        0-0 Korona
Orkan            0-0 Podlasie
Ursus            3-0 Video
AZS AWF           -  Pogoń G.          [1-2, Aug 30]

Round 4 [Aug 26-27]
Olimpia          1-0 Pogoń G.
Video             -  AZS AWF           [0-3, Sep 20]
Podlasie         3-1 Ursus
Korona           3-0 Orkan
Mazovia          0-2 Piaseczno
Piast            4-0 Wilga
Mazowsze         2-0 Szydłowianka
Mazur            2-2 Pogoń S.
Błonianka        0-3 Broń

Round 5 [Sep 2-3]
Broń             1-0 Olimpia
Pogoń S.         4-2 Błonianka
Szydłowianka     2-1 Mazur
Wilga            0-3 Mazowsze
Piaseczno        2-1 Piast             [Sep 13]
Orkan            3-1 Mazovia
Ursus            2-0 Korona
AZS AWF           -  Podlasie          [1-1]
Pogoń G.         2-1 Video

Round 6 [Sep 6]
Olimpia          0-0 Video
Podlasie         2-0 Pogoń G.
Korona            -  AZS AWF           [2-0]
Mazovia          1-4 Ursus
Piast            2-0 Orkan
Mazowsze         1-0 Piaseczno         [Sep 20]
Mazur            4-0 Wilga
Błonianka        1-6 Szydłowianka
Broń             1-0 Pogoń S.

Round 7 [Sep 9-10]
Pogoń S.         2-0 Olimpia
Szydłowianka     3-2 Broń
Wilga            1-1 Błonianka
Piaseczno        1-0 Mazur
Orkan            1-5 Mazowsze
Ursus            1-2 Piast
AZS AWF           -  Mazovia           [2-0]
Pogoń G.         2-0 Korona
Video            1-3 Podlasie

Round 8 [Sep 16-17]
Olimpia          5-0 Podlasie
Korona           1-1 Video
Mazovia          0-5 Pogoń G.
Piast             -  AZS AWF           [1-4]
Mazowsze         0-1 Ursus
Mazur            5-2 Orkan
Błonianka        3-2 Piaseczno
Broń             2-1 Wilga
Pogoń S.         1-0 Szydłowianka

Round 9 [Sep 23-24]
Szydłowianka     2-1 Olimpia
Wilga            1-2 Pogoń S.          [Sep 27]
Piaseczno        1-3 Broń
Orkan            1-3 Błonianka
Ursus            0-4 Mazur
AZS AWF           -  Mazowsze          [0-3]
Pogoń G.         3-1 Piast
Video            4-0 Mazovia
Podlasie         3-1 Korona

Round 10 [Sep 30-Oct 1]
Olimpia          3-0 Korona
Mazovia          1-6 Podlasie
Piast            0-1 Video
Mazowsze         4-0 Pogoń G.
Mazur             -  AZS AWF           [3-0 wo]
Błonianka        2-1 Ursus
Broń             7-0 Orkan
Pogoń S.         2-1 Piaseczno
Szydłowianka     4-0 Wilga

Round 11 [Oct 7-8]
Wilga            2-5 Olimpia
Piaseczno        3-1 Szydłowianka
Orkan            1-3 Pogoń S.
Ursus            0-2 Broń
AZS AWF           -  Błonianka         [5-3]
Pogoń G.         2-1 Mazur
Video            1-1 Mazowsze
Podlasie         2-2 Piast
Korona           5-0 Mazovia

Round 12 [Oct 14-15]
Olimpia          6-0 Mazovia
Piast            0-1 Korona
Mazowsze         1-3 Podlasie
Mazur            0-0 Video
Błonianka        2-0 Pogoń G.
Broń              -  AZS AWF           [3-1]
Pogoń S.         1-0 Ursus
Szydłowianka     3-0 Orkan             [wo]
Wilga            3-1 Piaseczno

Round 13 [Oct 21-22]
Piaseczno        0-3 Olimpia
Orkan            3-2 Wilga
Ursus            0-1 Szydłowianka
AZS AWF           -  Pogoń S.          [1-1]
Pogoń G.         2-2 Broń
Video            1-2 Błonianka
Podlasie         2-2 Mazur
Korona           4-1 Mazowsze
Mazovia          0-4 Piast

Round 14 [Oct 28-29]
Olimpia          2-0 Piast
Mazowsze         6-0 Mazovia
Mazur            2-2 Korona
Błonianka        1-3 Podlasie
Broń             5-2 Video
Pogoń S.         3-0 Pogoń G.
Szydłowianka      -  AZS AWF           [1-1]
Wilga            1-2 Ursus
Piaseczno        6-1 Orkan

Round 15 [Nov 4-5]
Orkan            1-1 Olimpia
Ursus            1-0 Piaseczno
AZS AWF           -  Wilga             [6-0]
Pogoń G.         0-1 Szydłowianka
Video            0-1 Pogoń S.
Podlasie         0-3 Broń
Korona           5-0 Błonianka
Mazovia          0-0 Mazur
Piast            0-3 Mazowsze

Round 16 [Nov 11-12]
Olimpia          1-0 Mazowsze
Mazur            1-0 Piast
Błonianka        7-0 Mazovia
Broń             1-0 Korona
Pogoń S.         2-0 Podlasie
Szydłowianka     1-0 Video
Wilga            0-4 Pogoń G.
Piaseczno         -  AZS AWF           [2-1]
Orkan            2-2 Ursus

Round 17 [Nov 18-19]
Ursus            1-1 Olimpia
AZS AWF           -  Orkan             [2-0]
Pogoń G.         0-0 Piaseczno
Video            2-2 Wilga
Podlasie         1-0 Szydłowianka
Korona           0-2 Pogoń S.
Mazovia          0-5 Broń
Piast            3-6 Błonianka
Mazowsze         1-1 Mazur

Note: AZS AWF Warszawa withdrew. All their results were cancelled.

Round 18 [Mar 10-11]
Olimpia          0-1 Mazur
Mazowsze         5-0 Błonianka
Piast            1-1 Broń
Mazovia          0-8 Pogoń S.
Korona           0-2 Szydłowianka
Podlasie         2-3 Wilga
Video            0-0 Piaseczno
Pogoń G.         3-2 Orkan
bye               -  Ursus

Round 19 [Mar 17-18]
bye               -  Olimpia
Ursus            0-1 Pogoń G.
Orkan            0-4 Video
Piaseczno        1-1 Podlasie
Wilga            0-0 Korona
Szydłowianka     4-0 Mazovia
Pogoń S.         0-1 Piast
Broń             0-2 Mazowsze
Błonianka        2-1 Mazur

Round 20 [Mar 24-25]
Olimpia          1-1 Błonianka
Mazur            1-1 Broń
Mazowsze         2-1 Pogoń S.
Piast            1-1 Szydłowianka
Mazovia          1-2 Wilga
Korona           1-2 Piaseczno
Podlasie         3-2 Orkan
Video            0-0 Ursus
Pogoń G.          -  bye

Round 21 [Mar 31-Apr 1]
Pogoń G.         1-2 Olimpia
bye               -  Video
Ursus            1-1 Podlasie
Orkan            0-1 Korona
Piaseczno        5-0 Mazovia
Wilga            1-2 Piast
Szydłowianka     1-1 Mazowsze
Pogoń S.         0-0 Mazur
Broń             3-2 Błonianka

Round 22 [Apr 7-8]
Olimpia          1-0 Broń
Błonianka        2-2 Pogoń S.
Mazur            0-0 Szydłowianka
Mazowsze         2-0 Wilga
Piast            0-3 Piaseczno
Mazovia          0-3 Orkan             [wo, was 1-1]
Korona           2-1 Ursus
Podlasie          -  bye
Video            1-0 Pogoń G.

Round 23 [Apr 13-14]
Video            1-1 Olimpia
Pogoń G.         3-1 Podlasie
bye               -  Korona
Ursus            8-0 Mazovia
Orkan            3-2 Piast
Piaseczno        1-2 Mazowsze
Wilga            3-3 Mazur
Szydłowianka     1-0 Błonianka
Pogoń S.         0-0 Broń

Round 24 [Apr 21-22]
Olimpia          0-0 Pogoń S.
Broń             0-2 Szydłowianka
Błonianka        5-0 Wilga
Mazur            1-4 Piaseczno
Mazowsze         6-0 Orkan
Piast            2-3 Ursus
Mazovia           -  bye
Korona           1-2 Pogoń G.
Podlasie         0-1 Video

Round 25 [Apr 28-29]
Podlasie         0-0 Olimpia
Video            2-0 Korona
Pogoń G.         3-1 Mazovia
bye               -  Piast
Ursus            0-1 Mazowsze
Orkan            1-1 Mazur
Piaseczno        3-1 Błonianka
Wilga            2-5 Broń
Szydłowianka     2-0 Pogoń S.

Round 26 [May 5-6]
Olimpia          1-1 Szydłowianka
Pogoń S.         2-0 Wilga
Broń             1-0 Piaseczno
Błonianka        2-0 Orkan
Mazur            1-2 Ursus
Mazowsze          -  bye
Piast            1-1 Pogoń G.
Mazovia          0-5 Video
Korona           1-1 Podlasie

Round 27 [May 12-13]
Korona           0-1 Olimpia
Podlasie         7-0 Mazovia
Video            1-1 Piast
Pogoń G.         0-0 Mazowsze
bye               -  Mazur
Ursus            3-1 Błonianka
Orkan            1-2 Broń              [May 16]
Piaseczno        0-4 Pogoń S.
Wilga            1-8 Szydłowianka

Round 28 [May 19-20]
Olimpia          6-1 Wilga
Szydłowianka     3-0 Piaseczno
Pogoń S.         8-1 Orkan
Broń             3-2 Ursus
Błonianka         -  bye
Mazur            3-1 Pogoń G.
Mazowsze         2-2 Video
Piast            1-0 Podlasie
Mazovia          0-6 Korona

Round 29 [May 23]
Mazovia          2-2 Olimpia
Korona           1-2 Piast
Podlasie         0-0 Mazowsze
Video            0-1 Mazur
Pogoń G.         0-1 Błonianka
bye               -  Broń
Ursus            0-0 Pogoń S.
Orkan            0-4 Szydłowianka
Piaseczno        7-3 Wilga

Round 30 [May 26-27]
Olimpia          0-2 Piaseczno
Wilga            2-1 Orkan
Szydłowianka     0-0 Ursus
Pogoń S.          -  bye
Broń             2-1 Pogoń G.
Błonianka        2-1 Video
Mazur            1-2 Podlasie
Mazowsze         4-1 Korona
Piast            8-0 Mazovia

Round 31 [Jun 2-3]
Piast            6-2 Olimpia
Mazovia          0-2 Mazowsze
Korona           0-0 Mazur
Podlasie         4-1 Błonianka
Video            0-1 Broń
Pogoń G.         1-1 Pogoń S.
bye               -  Szydłowianka
Ursus            7-1 Wilga
Orkan            1-3 Piaseczno

Round 32 [Jun 6]
Olimpia          3-0 Orkan             [wo]
Piaseczno        1-2 Ursus
Wilga             -  bye
Szydłowianka     4-0 Pogoń G.
Pogoń S.         3-0 Video
Broń             2-2 Podlasie
Błonianka        2-2 Korona
Mazur            1-0 Mazovia
Mazowsze         3-0 Piast

Round 33 [Jun 9-10]
Mazowsze         0-0 Olimpia
Piast            2-1 Mazur
Mazovia          1-4 Błonianka
Korona           3-2 Broń
Podlasie         2-3 Pogoń S.
Video            0-1 Szydłowianka
Pogoń G.         8-2 Wilga
bye               -  Piaseczno
Ursus            5-1 Orkan

Round 34 [Jun 16-17]
Olimpia          1-1 Ursus
Orkan             -  bye
Piaseczno        0-1 Pogoń G.
Wilga            1-2 Video
Szydłowianka     1-1 Podlasie
Pogoń S.         4-0 Korona
Broń             1-0 Mazovia
Błonianka        3-4 Piast
Mazur            0-1 Mazowsze

Table:

 1.Mazur Karczew                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Błonianka Błonie          p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Broń Radom                p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Siedlce                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Szydłowianka Szydłowiec       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wilga Garwolin                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Piaseczno                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orkan Sochaczew               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   RKS Ursus (Warszawa)          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   AZS AWF Warszawa              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Video Ciepielów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Podlasie Sokołów Podlaski     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Korona Góra Kalwaria          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Piastów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazowsze Grójec               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Wicher Pogoń I Grodzisk Maz. changed name to Pogoń Grodzisk Maz.

Note: Mazowsze Grójec, Pogoń Siedlce, Szydłowianka Szydłowiec, Podlasie
      Sokołów Podlaski, Wilga Garwolin, Video Ciepielów moved from
      Radom and Siedlce group.
Note: Błonianka Błonie (Warszawa) and Broń Radom (Radom) won promotion
      directly from the league position in the previous season.
Note: Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki moved from Siedlce
      group after winning a play-off.
Note: Orkan Sochaczew moved from Skierniewice group
      after winning a play-off.

Play-offs before the season:
Orkan Sochaczew              2-0 5-2 Żyrardowianka Żyrardów
Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki     1-0 1-2 Kosovia Kosów Lacki

They were representing:
Orkan Sochaczew - 4th level outsider
Żyrardowianka Żyrardów - 5th level Skierniewice
Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki - 4th level outsider
Kosovia Kosów Lacki - 5th level Siedlce

Play-offs after the season [Jun 20, 24]:
Legionovia Legionowo         1-0 1-2 Broń Radom          [aet]

History.